Click to order
Your order
Total: 
Name
Your e-mail
Phone number
Index
Country
Region\State
Address
Promocode
Shipping method
Order comment
Сonfirmation of entered information
Personal data processing policy

1. General Provisions

This personal data processing policy is drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law from 27.07.2006. No. 152-FZ «On Personal Data» and defines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data «www.skverna.store» (hereinafter - the Operator).

The operator sets its most important goal and condition for the performance of its activities - respect for the rights and freedoms of a person and citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.

This Operator's Personal Data Processing Policy (hereinafter – the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator may obtain about visitors to the «www.skverna.store» website.


2. Basic concepts used in the Policy


Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data using computer technology;

Blocking of personal data - temporary termination of processing of personal data (except if processing is necessary to clarify personal data);

Website - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at the network address «www.skverna.store»;

Personal data information system - a set of personal data contained in databases and providing their processing of information technologies and technical means;

Depersonalization of personal data - actions as a result of which it is impossible to determine, without the use of additional information, the belonging of personal data to a particular User or another subject of personal data;

Personal data processing - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation means or without the use of such means with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

Operator - a state body, a municipal body, a legal entity or a natural person organizing and/or performing personal data processing independently or jointly with other persons, as well as determining the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;

Personal Data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or defined User of the website «www.skverna.store»;

User - any visitor to the website «www.skverna.store»;

Provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons;

Dissemination of personal data - any actions aimed at revealing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or at familiarizing with personal data of an unlimited circle of persons, including publishing personal data in the media, posting in information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in some other way;

Cross-border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to an authority of a foreign state, to a foreign natural or foreign legal person;

Destruction of personal data - any actions as a result of which personal data is irretrievably destroyed with the inability to further restore the content of personal data in the personal data information system and/or as a result of which material personal data carriers are destroyed.


3. The operator can process the following personal data of the User


Last name, first name, patronymic;

Email address;

Phone numbers;

Address;

Also, the site collects and processes impersonal data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrics and Google Analytics and others).

The above-mentioned data in the text of the Policy are combined by the general concept of Personal Data.


4. Purposes of processing personal data


The purpose of processing the User's personal data is to inform the User by sending e-mails; send orders.

The Operator also has the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending the Operator a letter to the e-mail address «sales@skverna.com» marked «Refusal of notifications about new products and services and special offers».

The non-personal data of Users, collected using Internet statistics services, are used to collect information about the actions of Users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.


5. Legal basis of personal data processing


The Operator processes the personal data of the User only if it is filled out and/or sent by the User by itself through special forms located on the site «www.skverna.store». By filling out the appropriate forms and / or sending his personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.

The Operator processes anonymized data about the User if it is allowed in the settings of the User's browser (the storage of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology are enabled).


6. Procedure for collection, storage, transfer and other types of personal data processing


The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured through the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

The operator ensures the security of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.

The personal data of the User will never, under any conditions, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of the current legislation.

In case of identification of inaccuracies in personal data, the User may update them independently by sending the Operator a notification to the Operator's e-mail address «sales@skverna.com» marked «Personal Data Updating».

The period for processing personal data is unlimited. The user can revoke his consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator's email address «sales@skverna.com» marked «Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data».


7. Cross-border transfer of personal data


Before starting the cross-border transfer of personal data, the operator is obliged to make sure that the foreign state, to whose territory it is supposed to transfer personal data, provides reliable protection of the rights of subjects of personal data.

Cross-border transfer of personal data in foreign countries that don't meet the above requirements may be carried out only if the consent in writing of the subject of personal data on the cross-border transfer of his personal data and/or performance of the contract, to which the subject of personal data is a party.


8. Final provisions

The user can get any explanations on questions of interest concerning the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail «www.skverna.store».

This document will reflect any changes in the personal data processing policy by the Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced by a new version.

The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at «www.skverna.store».